In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter”LOPD”), TGG Legal S.L.P. (hereinafter TGG Legal) informs the user/client that any personal data provided through this web site is incorporated in a file that is created and maintained under the responsibility of TGG Legal.

Personal data provided will be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, processing orders and performing administrative tasks, as well as for sending clients or users, by ordinary or electronic means, technical, commercial or advertising information about products that may be of interest to them. The user or client’s acceptance of this use of personal data may be revoked at any time.

TGG Legal guarantees the confidentiality and security of any personal data processed in so far as it has implemented the policies on data processing and security measures that are referred to in Article 9 LOPD and specifically regulated by Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June, which approved the Regulation of security measures for automated files containing personal data (hereinafter “RMS”). The policies and security measures that have been implemented by TGG Legal with respect to the processing of personal data prevent alteration, loss, and unauthorized processing or use of your personal data.

It is entirely at the discretion of the user/client whether or not he/she chooses to provide information requested on forms in order that TGG Legal may supply information on its products. This principle also applies to any other questionnaire that may be used in the future. However, if the user/client chooses not to supply certain information, this may make it impossible for TGGLegal to provide the service offered.

The user may exercise his/her right to access, rectify, cancel or object to the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. To exercise any of these rights, or for further clarification, please contact us by e-mail tgg@tgglegal.es at or by phone at +34 932 413 970